11 TETON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 TETON DR
Mblu
011/ 020/ 69/ /
Acct#
992
Owner
FORESTA MICHAEL + SUZANNE
PBN
Assessment
$515,900
Appraisal
$515,900
PID
982
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,500$223,400$515,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,500$223,400$515,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFORESTA MICHAEL + SUZANNE
Co-Owner
Address11 TETON DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$172,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3558/1080
Sale Date03/27/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FORESTA MICHAEL + SUZANNE$172,000 3558/10800003/27/2001
HUNT GREGORY L + MARY V$107,900 3042/20550003/18/1994
AGUILAR, CESAR F$0 2420/2290008/20/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $406,962
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
BETBasement Entry 20 0
DEKDeck 63 0
FSPScreened Porch 168 0
FSTStorage 228 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 972 0
URBRaised Basement 324 0
   3,125 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$223,400
Appraised Value$223,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  648.00 SF$6,8001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$6001
LNTOLeanto  60.00 SF$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,500$223,400$515,900
2025$292,500$223,400$515,900
2025$252,700$198,400$451,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,500$223,400$515,900
2025$292,500$223,400$515,900
2025$252,700$198,400$451,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps