40 ALEXANDER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 ALEXANDER RD
Mblu
011/ 077/ 1/ /
Acct#
10059
Owner
THOMAS REVOC FAMILY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$698,300
Appraisal
$698,300
PID
9835
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,600$228,700$698,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,600$228,700$698,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS REVOC FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerTHOMASWALTER DUANE+INGE HANNAN TRUSTEES
Address40 ALEXANDER RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$359,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4929/0469
Sale Date06/24/2008
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMAS REVOC FAMILY TRUST $359,900 4929/04699906/24/2008
SADDLEBACK REALTY TRUST $0 4776/04969903/03/2007
SADDLEBACK REALTY TRUST $630,000 4631/27502103/21/2006
LAFONTAINE EDWARD J$0 3388/2564805/04/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,354
Replacement Cost: $569,155
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
FATAttic - Finished 1,080 194
DEKDeck 224 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,080 0
   5,200 2,354

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MINIMini Split1.00 Head$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$228,700
Appraised Value$228,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,600$228,700$698,300
2025$469,600$228,700$698,300
2025$405,500$202,800$608,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,600$228,700$698,300
2025$469,600$228,700$698,300
2025$405,500$202,800$608,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps