38 ALEXANDER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 ALEXANDER RD
Mblu
011/ 077/ 2/ /
Acct#
10060
Owner
ALEXANDER TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$702,500
Appraisal
$702,500
PID
9836
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,100$216,400$702,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,100$216,400$702,500

Owner of Record
OwnerALEXANDER TRUST
Co-OwnerBACOTTI, MICHAELLA, TRUSTEE
Address38 ALEXANDER RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6332/129
Sale Date09/23/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALEXANDER TRUST $0 6332/1293809/23/2021
BACOTTI MICHAEL + MICHAELLA L$389,900 5606/00900004/01/2015
PERRY KIRK J + DANIELLE$0 5305/10853804/10/2012
PERRY KIRK J$357,500 5016/7400005/29/2009
SADDLEBACK REALTY TRUST $630,000 4631/27502103/21/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,432
Replacement Cost: $573,071
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$481,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 974 974
FUSFinished Upper Story 974 974
CTHCathedral Ceiling 484 484
DEKDeck 192 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,458 0
   4,082 2,432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$216,400
Appraised Value$216,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  252.00 SF$4,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,100$216,400$702,500
2025$486,100$216,400$702,500
2025$420,600$191,300$611,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,100$216,400$702,500
2025$486,100$216,400$702,500
2025$420,600$191,300$611,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps