26 PRISCILLA LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 PRISCILLA LN
Mblu
002/ 049/ 7/ /
Acct#
10155
Owner
VOLPE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$886,700
Appraisal
$886,700
PID
9910
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,400$275,300$886,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,400$275,300$886,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVOLPE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerVOLPE, JOHN DAMIEN & SUSAN BITTERLI; TRUSTEES
Address26 PRISCILLA LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6490/2249
Sale Date06/26/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VOLPE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6490/22490006/26/2023
VOLPE, JOHN + SUSAN $750,000 6448/14410010/25/2022
MENARD JOSEPH A$507,400 4945/27569908/27/2008
LABONTE PETER E + SONS GENERAL CONTRACTOR LLC$170,000 4788/08569004/17/2007
B+D LAND DEVELOPMENT INC$200,000 3767/24469905/08/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,786
Replacement Cost: $706,227
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$607,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,430 1,430
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,188 1,188
CTHCathedral Ceiling 168 168
DEKDeck 168 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
LLVLower Level 1,598 0
PTOPatio 168 0
   5,328 2,786

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$275,300
Appraised Value$275,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$3,0001
SHDFShed Frame  60.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,400$275,300$886,700
2025$611,400$275,300$886,700
2025$526,400$244,100$770,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,400$275,300$886,700
2025$611,400$275,300$886,700
2025$526,400$244,100$770,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps