3 BERLANG RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 BERLANG RD
Mblu
005/ 058/ 12/ /
Acct#
10181
Owner
FINNEGAN, CARRIE & TIMOTHY FAMILY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$686,200
Appraisal
$686,200
PID
9934
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,800$249,400$686,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,800$249,400$686,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFINNEGAN, CARRIE & TIMOTHY FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerFINNEGAN, CARRIE & TIMOTHY; TRUSTEES
Address3 BERLANG RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6677/1771
Sale Date01/13/2026
Instrument23

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FINNEGAN, CARRIE & TIMOTHY FAMILY TRUST$0 6677/17712301/13/2026
FINNEGAN TIMOTHY + CARRIE$317,000 5413/05203702/27/2013
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORT CORP $315,000 5236/17025108/12/2011
YOCHEM TRACY L$380,000 4898/14850003/20/2008
OLYMPIC HOMES LLC $130,000 4852/13430010/15/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $528,520
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone Venr
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
DEKDeck 216 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
FSPScreened Porch 132 0
LLVLower Level 1,008 0
   4,032 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$249,400
Appraised Value$249,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DECKDetached Deck  35.00 SF$7001
PTIOPatio  576.00 SF$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,800$249,400$686,200
2025$436,800$249,400$686,200
2025$376,000$221,300$597,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,800$249,400$686,200
2025$436,800$249,400$686,200
2025$376,000$221,300$597,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps