5 BERLANG RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 BERLANG RD
Mblu
005/ 058/ 13/ /
Acct#
10182
Owner
JLMFS REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2024
PBN
Assessment
$670,400
Appraisal
$670,400
PID
9935
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,200$249,200$670,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,200$249,200$670,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJLMFS REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2024
Co-OwnerFUNAIOLI-SHEEHAN, JENNIFER L.; TRUSTEE
Address5 BERLANG RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6567/699
Sale Date08/20/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JLMFS REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2024$0 6567/6993808/20/2024
FUNAIOLI-SHEEHAN, JENNIFER L$661,000 6481/27760005/11/2023
MUSTO MATTHEW + ALICIA$389,900 5759/12080010/04/2016
CLYMER TIFFANY + AARON D$281,300 5404/26900001/31/2013
NATIONAL RESIDENT NOM SVC INC $281,300 5404/26879901/31/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $500,596
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms0
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 980 980
FUSFinished Upper Story 980 980
DEKDeck 403 0
FGRGarage 576 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 980 0
   3,919 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$6,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$249,200
Appraised Value$249,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$1,5001
SPL2Pool AG Round  24.00 DIA$1,1001
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,200$249,200$670,400
2025$421,200$249,200$670,400
2025$361,400$221,200$582,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,200$249,200$670,400
2025$421,200$249,200$670,400
2025$361,400$221,200$582,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps