7 BERLANG RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 BERLANG RD
Mblu
005/ 058/ 14/ /
Acct#
10183
Owner
CHIN GEORGE M
PBN
Assessment
$679,900
Appraisal
$679,900
PID
9936
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,700$251,200$679,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,700$251,200$679,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCHIN GEORGE M
Co-Owner
Address7 BERLANG RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5348/0179
Sale Date08/22/2012
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHIN GEORGE M$0 5348/01799908/22/2012
CHIN GEORGE M$325,000 5027/12940006/29/2009
HOWELL FRED A II$138,500 4791/11440004/26/2007
BERLANG BUILDERS LLC $0 4720/09910010/13/2006
BARRETT JAY L$461,000 4654/15302105/11/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,168
Replacement Cost: $522,803
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms0
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms0
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,084 1,084
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,084 1,084
FRPFarmer's Porch 208 0
LLVLower Level 1,084 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   3,604 2,168

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$251,200
Appraised Value$251,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,700$251,200$679,900
2025$428,700$251,200$679,900
2025$368,800$222,800$591,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,700$251,200$679,900
2025$428,700$251,200$679,900
2025$368,800$222,800$591,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps