159 LITCHFIELD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
159 LITCHFIELD RD
Mblu
011/ 020/ 8/ /
Acct#
1004
Owner
POMER, ERIC J. + AMBER E.
PBN
Assessment
$495,900
Appraisal
$495,900
PID
994
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$222,200$495,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$222,200$495,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPOMER, ERIC J. + AMBER E.
Co-Owner
Address159 LITCHFIELD RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$377,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6187/1977
Sale Date10/30/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POMER, ERIC J. + AMBER E.$377,000 6187/19770010/30/2020
CHOURB ANNIE P$150,500 5492/01389911/01/2013
BLAIR DOUGLAS$0 5457/06484807/03/2013
BLAIR DOUGLAS + TAMMY$217,000 3794/10640007/01/2002
STAMOULIS CHRISTY$147,000 3469/24360004/27/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $397,639
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
CANCanopy 188 0
DEKDeck 150 0
FSTStorage 150 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 739 0
URBRaised Basement 317 0
   2,676 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty0.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$222,200
Appraised Value$222,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  176.00 SF$2,1001
SPL2Pool AG Round  24.00 DIA$9001
PTIOPatio  140.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$222,200$495,900
2025$273,700$222,200$495,900
2025$230,300$197,600$427,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$222,200$495,900
2025$273,700$222,200$495,900
2025$230,300$197,600$427,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps