26 HOVEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 HOVEY RD
Mblu
010/ 038/ 5/ /
Acct#
10201
Owner
STODDARD JOHN
PBN
Assessment
$678,400
Appraisal
$678,400
PID
9954
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,300$235,100$678,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,300$235,100$678,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTODDARD JOHN
Co-Owner
Address26 HOVEY RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$164,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4777/1880
Sale Date03/19/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STODDARD JOHN$164,900 4777/18800003/19/2007
DUNN CHRISTOPHER $85,000 4774/11789903/08/2007
STODDARD JOHN$295,000 4592/12509912/08/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,330
Replacement Cost: $535,115
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$438,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,228 1,228
BASFirst Floor 1,102 1,102
FGRGarage 576 0
LLVLower Level 2,330 0
WDKWood Deck 630 0
   5,866 2,330

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.82
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$235,100
Appraised Value$235,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  216.00 SF$4,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,300$235,100$678,400
2025$443,300$235,100$678,400
2025$398,000$208,100$606,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,300$235,100$678,400
2025$443,300$235,100$678,400
2025$398,000$208,100$606,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps