3 DEER CROSSING CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 DEER CROSSING CR
Mblu
006/ 079/ 4/ /
Acct#
10222
Owner
MADDEN, KELLY
PBN
Assessment
$936,700
Appraisal
$936,700
PID
9975
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,100$302,600$936,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,100$302,600$936,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMADDEN, KELLY
Co-OwnerPRITTS, JIMMIE III
Address3 DEER CROSSING CR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$899,900
Certificate
Book & Page 6592/708
Sale Date12/13/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MADDEN, KELLY$899,900 6592/7080012/13/2024
MCCORMICK MICHAEL P + LISA J$180,000 4879/12450001/18/2008
CROSS DIANA B REVOC TRUST,$0 3278/12993803/25/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,381
Replacement Cost: $745,385
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$626,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms0
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,551 1,551
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,551 1,551
FATAttic - Finished 1,551 279
DEKDeck 468 0
FOPOpen Porch 65 0
PTOPatio 182 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,551 0
   6,919 3,381

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.70
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$302,600
Appraised Value$302,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool AG Oval  36.00 LONG DIA$2,0001
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$3,6001
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,100$302,600$936,700
2025$634,100$302,600$936,700
2025$556,900$266,900$823,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,100$302,600$936,700
2025$634,100$302,600$936,700
2025$556,900$266,900$823,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps