7 HOVEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 HOVEY RD
Mblu
010/ 042/ 4/ /
Acct#
10229
Owner
BARTON 2024 TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$777,400
Appraisal
$777,400
PID
9982
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,200$278,200$777,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,200$278,200$777,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTON 2024 TRUST
Co-OwnerBARTON, CARLETON R. JR. & DAWN M.; TRUSTEES
Address7 HOVEY RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6529/1469
Sale Date01/29/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARTON 2024 TRUST$0 6529/14693801/29/2024
BARTON CARLETON R JR + DAWN M$0 5356/04663809/14/2012
BARTON CARLETON R JR$0 4947/26910009/05/2008
BARTON CARLETON R JR$150,000 4923/219006/03/2008
BARTON CARLETON R JR$0 4853/25659910/18/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,423
Replacement Cost: $570,016
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$478,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,423 2,423
DEKDeck 1,016 0
FGRGarage 625 0
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
LLVLower Level 2,423 0
   6,627 2,423

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas2.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.67
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$278,200
Appraised Value$278,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLARSolar  17.01 UNITS$20,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,200$278,200$777,400
2025$499,200$278,200$777,400
2025$465,100$246,600$711,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,200$278,200$777,400
2025$499,200$278,200$777,400
2025$465,100$246,600$711,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps