11 HOVEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 HOVEY RD
Mblu
010/ 042/ 6/ /
Acct#
10231
Owner
SIZEMORE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2008
PBN
Assessment
$766,800
Appraisal
$766,800
PID
9984
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,800$284,000$766,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,800$284,000$766,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSIZEMORE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2008
Co-OwnerSIZEMORE, RICHARD L & DIANE D; TRUSTEES
Address11 HOVEY RD

LONDONDERRY , NH 03053
Sale Price$890,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6616/1765
Sale Date04/29/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIZEMORE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2008$890,000 6616/17650004/29/2025
CHARTIER, MARC STEVEN REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6569/263808/29/2024
CHARTIER MARC$125,000 5511/09080002/04/2014
ONYX PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT INC $0 4853/25659910/18/2007
ONYX PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT INC$560,000 4853/25619910/18/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,174
Replacement Cost: $514,295
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,174 2,174
BSMBasement 898 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 54 0
LLVLower Level 1,276 0
WDKWood Deck 680 0
   5,658 2,174

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$284,000
Appraised Value$284,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLARSolar  9.94 UNITS$19,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,900$284,000$303,900
2025$482,800$284,000$766,800
2025$440,800$251,400$692,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,900$284,000$303,900
2025$482,800$284,000$766,800
2025$440,800$251,400$692,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps