LYME,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
215 ORFORD RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
215 ORFORD RD
Mblu
407/ 53/ 1000/ /
Acct#
1438
Owner
KERIN, KEVIN DJ
Total Market Value
$1,010,000
Appraisal
$1,087,300
PID
100262
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$829,400
$257,900
$1,087,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$829,400
$180,600
$1,010,000
Owner of Record
Owner
KERIN, KEVIN DJ
Co-Owner
DURKIN, MARYBETH
Address
215 ORFORD ROAD
LYME, NH 03768-3309
Sale Price
$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2345/0290
Sale Date
09/30/1998
Instrument
1O
KERIN, KEVIN DJ
$115,000
2345/0290
1O
09/30/1998
ESTES, RUSSELL G
$230,000
2274/0934
1G
09/29/1997
KIMBALL, ARNOLD R
$0
2134/0187
1A
01/01/1995
KIMBALL, ARNOLD R. & MILDRED R
$42,500
1147/0275
00
08/12/1971
RONCO, ANTHONY & GLADYS
$0
0967/0597
03/16/1962
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2001
Living Area:
3,631
Replacement Cost:
$853,469
Building Percent Good:
85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$725,400
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Standing Seam
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Plastered
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
First Floor
2,151
2,151
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,200
1,200
FHS
Half Story, Finished
560
280
FOP
Open Porch
306
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
1,200
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,771
0
7,188
3,631
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
2.00 UNITS
$8,500
1
FPL2
1.5 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,800
1
FPO
EXTRA FPL OPEN
2.00 UNITS
$2,000
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
SINGLE FAM MDL01
Unit Type
6506
FARM-6
13.00
AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
14.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$180,600
Appraised Value
$257,900
Bldg #
BRN4
1 STY LFT&BSMT
1200.00 S.F.
$33,600
1
FGR7
W/LOFT EXCELL
624.00 S.F.
$34,800
1
IMPA
GD IMP SHED
192.00 S.F.
$3,100
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
528.00 S.F.
$3,200
1
SLR2
SOLAR PV 5-7KW
1.00 UNITS
$15,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$841,700
$257,900
$1,099,600
2024
$841,700
$257,900
$1,099,600
2023
$841,700
$257,900
$1,099,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$841,700
$181,900
$1,023,600
2024
$841,700
$181,900
$1,023,600
2023
$841,700
$181,900
$1,023,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps