57 BAKER HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 BAKER HILL RD
Mblu
409/ 53/ 2000/ /
Acct#
686
Owner
KARON, STUART
Total Market Value
$497,300
Appraisal
$692,500
PID
1003
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,100$361,400$692,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,100$166,200$497,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKARON, STUART
Co-OwnerWENGER, JODI
Address248 PARK ST
NEWTON, MA 02458
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2612/0667
Sale Date12/12/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KARON, STUART$305,000 2612/06670012/12/2001
SAMPLE TRUSTEE, RUSSELL W$4,000 2220/09551A09/13/1996
SAMPLE, RUSSELL W & JOHANNA VG$0 1194/0461 05/22/1973
MOLDASCHL, HANS & MARGARET T$0 0882/01271A07/27/1956
ROBY TRUSTEE, DAVID M$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 1,784
Replacement Cost: $193,003
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 980 980
FUSUpper Story, Finished 420 420
TQSThree Quarter Story 512 384
SFBFinishd Daylite Bsmnt 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 740 0
WDKDeck, Wood 410 0
   3,302 1,784
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 974
Replacement Cost: $190,676
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 650 650
TQSThree Quarter Story 432 324
FGRGarage, Attatched 1,082 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,420 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 338 0
   3,922 974

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2FLUE BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6226HWUN-626.50AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$166,200
Appraised Value$361,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHEDSHED FLDPR  1.00 UNITS$2001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  484.00 S.F.$20,1001
FNDASV FOUNDATION  1.00 UNITS$11,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,100$361,400$692,500
2024$291,800$361,400$653,200
2023$178,600$361,400$540,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,100$166,200$497,300
2024$291,800$166,200$458,000
2023$178,600$166,900$345,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps