67 + 69 BAKER HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 + 69 BAKER HILL RD
Mblu
409/ 55/ / /
Acct#
232
Owner
BEAHAN, MICHAEL J
Total Market Value
$533,100
Appraisal
$533,100
PID
1005
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,300$184,800$533,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,300$184,800$533,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAHAN, MICHAEL J
Co-OwnerBEAHAN, VIRGINIA C
Address69 BAKER HILL RD
PO BOX 205
LYME CENTER, NH 03769-0205
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1967/0936
Sale Date05/15/1992
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEAHAN, MICHAEL J$180,000 1967/09361O05/15/1992
ZAMOS DIANE$165,000 1870/01021N07/23/1990
ELLIS, JOAN S$10,000 1851/07531Q03/21/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1815
Living Area: 1,980
Replacement Cost: $266,150
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,482 1,482
FHSHalf Story, Finished 972 486
FUSUpper Story, Finished 12 12
PTOPatio 144 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 510 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 494 0
WDKDeck, Wood 496 0
   4,110 1,980
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $165,629
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 756 756
FHSHalf Story, Finished 648 324
FBMBasement, Finished 432 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 324 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 64 0
   2,224 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLCE/MET F1.00 UNITS$1,3002
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$184,800
Appraised Value$184,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  572.00 S.F$18,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,300$184,800$533,100
2024$348,300$184,800$533,100
2023$348,300$184,800$533,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,300$184,800$533,100
2024$348,300$184,800$533,100
2023$348,300$184,800$533,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps