53 SMITH MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 SMITH MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
414/ 15/ / /
Acct#
1503
Owner
TENSEN, PAULA R
Total Market Value
$710,700
Appraisal
$799,900
PID
101143
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,300$268,600$799,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,300$179,400$710,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTENSEN, PAULA R
Co-Owner
Address53 SMITH MOUNTAIN RD
LYME, NH 03768-3710
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2491/0503
Sale Date09/06/2000
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TENSEN, PAULA R$0 2491/05031A09/06/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,304
Replacement Cost: $459,399
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,584 1,584
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
FBMBasement, Finished 1,054 0
SFBFinishd Daylite Bsmnt 432 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 98 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   4,176 2,304
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6124WPUN-410.00AC
6324OTUN-412.87AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$179,400
Appraised Value$268,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1152.00 S.F.$13,4001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  2400.00 S.F.$27,6001
STB2W/IMPROVEMENTS  768.00 S.F.$11,1001
GAZCGAZEBO FP  1.00 UNITS$1,9001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  2160.00 S.F.$29,8001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  7200.00 S.F.$66,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,300$268,600$799,900
2024$531,300$268,600$799,900
2023$531,300$268,600$799,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,300$179,400$710,700
2024$531,300$179,400$710,700
2023$531,300$180,100$711,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps