89 WASHBURN HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
89 WASHBURN HILL RD
Mblu
402/ 1/ 2000/ /
Acct#
1504
Owner
FARID, AMRO M
Total Market Value
$797,800
Appraisal
$797,800
PID
101182
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,000$332,800$797,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,000$332,800$797,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFARID, AMRO M
Co-OwnerKHAYAL, INAS S
Address89 WASHBURN HILL ROAD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4250/0538
Sale Date11/23/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARID, AMRO M$250,000 4250/05380011/23/2016
TORTI, FRANK M$50,000 4152/04791A08/24/2015
TORTI, FRANK M$175,000 4122/07751O05/01/2015
QUIGLEY, PENELOPE$165,000 4094/03861R11/12/2014
ROBINSON, COLIN W$50,000 002539/02101A05/14/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,610
Replacement Cost: $472,901
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,260 1,260
FGRGarage, Attatched 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,350 0
WDKDeck, Wood 453 0
   5,039 2,610

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JACJETTUB1.00 UNITS$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$332,800
Appraised Value$332,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,000$332,800$797,800
2024$457,000$332,800$789,800
2023$457,000$332,800$789,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,000$332,800$797,800
2024$457,000$332,800$789,800
2023$457,000$332,800$789,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps