LYME,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
119 WHIPPLE HILL RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
119 WHIPPLE HILL RD
Mblu
407/ 76/ 1000/ /
Acct#
1518
Owner
DAVIS JARED N
Total Market Value
$738,800
Appraisal
$811,400
PID
101362
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$552,500
$258,900
$811,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$552,500
$186,300
$738,800
Owner of Record
Owner
DAVIS JARED N
Co-Owner
DAVIS RACHEL S
Address
119 WHIPPLE HILL ROAD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price
$167,000
Certificate
Book & Page
4442/0404
Sale Date
07/12/2019
Instrument
5
DAVIS JARED N
$167,000
4442/0404
5
07/12/2019
MCLEAN, MEGAN
$0
3708/0212
1A
06/09/2010
MCLEAN, MEGAN
$0
PC07-0402/0
1A
12/07/2009
WEBSTER, ESTATE OF DAVID
$0
PRO-20007/0
1N
07/23/2007
WEBSTER, DAVID
$275,000
3366/0653
00
01/04/2007
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2020
Living Area:
3,499
Replacement Cost:
$498,102
Building Percent Good:
99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$493,100
Stories:
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6
First Floor
2,034
2,034
CTH
Cathedral
704
704
FHS
Half Story, Finished
1,085
543
FAT
Attic, Finished
1,088
218
FGR
Garage, Attatched
1,085
0
FOP
Open Porch
448
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,792
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
84
0
8,320
3,499
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
SINGLE FAM MDL01
Unit Type
6234
HWUNR-4
14.03
AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
15.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$186,300
Appraised Value
$258,900
Bldg #
STB3
STABLE W/LOFT
1680.00 S.F.
$20,800
1
BRN3
1 STORY W/LOFT
616.00 S.F.
$7,100
1
BRN8
POLE BRN/RUN N
1008.00 S.F.
$6,500
1
SHD2
SHED GOOD
144.00 S.F.
$1,300
1
BRN1
BARN - 1 STORY
374.00 S.F.
$5,200
1
BRN1
BARN - 1 STORY
672.00 S.F.
$9,300
1
IMP
IMPLEMENT SHED
424.00 S.F.
$3,300
1
GEN2
BACK UP POWER <20 KW
1.00 UNITS
$5,500
1
SHD1
SHED AVERAGE
64.00 S.F.
$400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$541,900
$258,900
$800,800
2024
$444,400
$258,900
$703,300
2023
$444,400
$258,900
$703,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$541,900
$186,200
$728,100
2024
$517,100
$186,200
$703,300
2023
$516,900
$186,400
$703,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps