124 BAKER HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 BAKER HILL RD
Mblu
409/ 61/ / /
Acct#
651
Owner
SHIRLEY Y REED REVOCABLE TRUST DATED 07/28/25
Total Market Value
$277,700
Appraisal
$277,700
PID
1016
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,600$155,100$277,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,600$155,100$277,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIRLEY Y REED REVOCABLE TRUST DATED 07/28/25
Co-OwnerREED SHIRLEY Y AND JENKS PATRICIA G TTES
Address124 BAKER HILL RD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4953/852
Sale Date07/28/2025
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHIRLEY Y REED REVOCABLE TRUST DATED 07/28/25$0 4953/8521N07/28/2025
REED, ALLEN G$0 1190/146 01/23/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,138
Replacement Cost: $177,618
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pergo Type
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,138 1,138
SFBFinishd Daylite Bsmnt 1,100 0
WDKDeck, Wood 100 0
   2,338 1,138

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$155,100
Appraised Value$155,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  392.00 S.F.$2,1001
SHDASHED FLDPR  1.00 UNITS$1001
LNTLEAN-TO  144.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,600$155,100$277,700
2024$122,600$155,100$277,700
2023$122,600$155,100$277,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,600$155,100$277,700
2024$122,600$155,100$277,700
2023$122,600$155,100$277,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps