40 ISAAC PERKINS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 ISAAC PERKINS RD
Mblu
409/ 70/ / /
Acct#
446
Owner
LIGETT TRUSTEE, DANIELA E
Total Market Value
$498,500
Appraisal
$498,500
PID
1025
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$202,000$498,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$202,000$498,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLIGETT TRUSTEE, DANIELA E
Co-Owner
Address40 ISAAC PERKINS RD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3244/0204
Sale Date01/26/2006
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIGETT TRUSTEE, DANIELA E$0 3244/02041H01/26/2006
LIGETT, DANIELA E$0 002855/07921A07/14/2003
LIGETT, STEVEN D$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $373,449
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,258 1,258
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 130 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
SFBFinishd Daylite Bsmnt 676 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 260 0
WDKDeck, Wood 872 0
   4,232 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$202,000
Appraised Value$202,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STB2W/IMPROVEMENTS  156.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD3LOW COST  78.00 S.F.$4001
LNTLEAN-TO  112.00 S.F.$5001
SLR1SOLAR PV <5 KW  1.00 UNITS$10,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  660.00 S.F.$21,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$202,000$498,500
2024$296,500$202,000$498,500
2023$296,500$202,000$498,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$202,000$498,500
2024$296,500$202,000$498,500
2023$296,500$202,000$498,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps