24 HIGH ST (HIGHLAND CEMETER
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 HIGH ST (HIGHLAND CEMETER
Mblu
201/ 110/ 2000/ /
Acct#
1561
Owner
LYME, TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$258,000
Appraisal
$258,000
PID
102712
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,100$246,900$258,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,100$246,900$258,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLYME, TOWN OF
Co-OwnerSELECTMEN'S OFFICE
Address1 HIGH STREET UNIT #2
P.O. BOX 126
LYME, NH 03768-0126
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002888/0819
Sale Date09/10/2003
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LYME, TOWN OF$0 002888/08191F09/10/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Accessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code9030
DescriptionMUNICPAL MDL-00  
ZoneLCD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.57
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$246,900
Appraised Value$246,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$11,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,100$246,900$258,000
2024$11,100$246,900$258,000
2023$11,100$246,900$258,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,100$246,900$258,000
2024$11,100$246,900$258,000
2023$11,100$246,900$258,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps