LYME,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
100 RIVER RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
100 RIVER RD
Mblu
402/ 85/ / /
Acct#
853100
Owner
TUGBOAT CONSERVATION, LLC
Total Market Value
$818,000
Appraisal
$994,200
PID
102770
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$638,000
$356,200
$994,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$638,000
$180,000
$818,000
Owner of Record
Owner
TUGBOAT CONSERVATION, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
2 PARKWAY
HANOVER, NH 03755
Sale Price
$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page
4102/0216
Sale Date
12/19/2014
Instrument
1G
TUGBOAT CONSERVATION, LLC
$550,000
4102/0216
1G
12/19/2014
TENSEN, AREND
$0
4102/0214
1A
12/19/2014
TENSEN, PAULA
$0
3498/0281
00
03/12/2008
WILMOT, CONNIE S
$0
PLAN# 13014/0
1G
10/29/2007
WILMOT, CONNIE S
$0
3356/0609
1H
12/06/2006
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2016
Living Area:
3,296
Replacement Cost:
$497,577
Building Percent Good:
97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$482,600
Grade:
Good +10
Stories:
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Standing Seam
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
K Pine/Avg Wd
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
Upper Story, Finished
1,619
1,619
BAS
First Floor
1,587
1,587
TQS
Three Quarter Story
120
90
FOP
Open Porch
152
0
PTO
Patio
80
0
UOP
Porch, Open L Cost
180
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
584
0
4,322
3,296
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
SINGLE FAM MDL01
Unit Type
6515
FARMR-5
5.00
AC
6235
HWUNR-5
31.20
AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
38.81
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$180,000
Appraised Value
$356,200
LEAN-TO
84.00 S.F.
$400
1
FGRB
S STORY GAR AVE
1728.00 UNITS
$82,900
1
FOP1
OB PORCH
576.00 S.F.
$6,300
1
PAV2
PAVING-CONC
1152.00 S.F.
$5,800
1
SLR5
SLR PV >20KW
1.00 UNITS
$60,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$638,000
$356,200
$994,200
2024
$692,600
$356,200
$1,048,800
2023
$692,600
$356,200
$1,048,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$638,000
$180,000
$818,000
2024
$692,600
$180,000
$872,600
2023
$692,600
$180,600
$873,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps