61 POST POND LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 POST POND LN
Mblu
407/ 17/ / /
Acct#
5118
Owner
PATTEN TAMMIE T
Total Market Value
$673,200
Appraisal
$673,200
PID
103057
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,200$330,000$673,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,200$330,000$673,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTEN TAMMIE T
Co-OwnerPATTEN BRYANT M
AddressPO BOX 128
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$649,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4516/0586
Sale Date05/04/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PATTEN TAMMIE T$649,500 4516/05860005/04/2020
ROUDABOUT FAMILY PARTNERSHIP, LLC$0 2249/0463 08/21/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,223
Replacement Cost: $368,363
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/Avg Wd
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,116 837
FHSHalf Story, Finished 540 270
CANCanopy 96 0
FGRGarage, Attatched 540 0
FSPScreen Porch 180 0
SFBFinishd Daylite Bsmnt 836 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 280 0
WDKDeck, Wood 906 0
   5,610 2,223
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 388
Replacement Cost: $25,917
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$17,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 388 388
FSPScreen Porch 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 144 0
WDKDeck, Wood 28 0
   672 388

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,8001
GNRASV GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,7001
JACJETTUB1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$330,000
Appraised Value$330,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWOOD DECK  189.00 S.F.$1,9001
WDKWOOD DECK  90.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,800$330,000$657,800
2024$327,800$330,000$657,800
2023$327,800$330,000$657,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,800$330,000$657,800
2024$327,800$330,000$657,800
2023$327,800$330,000$657,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps