56 BAKER HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 BAKER HILL RD
Mblu
409/ 80/ / /
Acct#
118
Owner
DENNIS, HELEN L
Total Market Value
$414,200
Appraisal
$414,200
PID
1035
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,400$251,800$414,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,400$251,800$414,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNIS, HELEN L
Co-OwnerLONGSHORE, CARL E
Address56 BAKER HILL RD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3465/0963
Sale Date11/06/2007
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DENNIS, HELEN L$0 3465/09631H11/06/2007
DENNIS, HELEN L$172,000 2251/05640105/14/1997
WARD TRUSTEE, ADRIENNE B$4,000 2229/01161A12/02/1996
BROWN, ADRIENNE B$0 1079/0030  
BROWN, ESTATE OF RONALD M$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $244,343
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
FUSUpper Story, Finished 576 576
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,088 0
WDKDeck, Wood 336 0
   3,304 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.37
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$251,800
Appraised Value$251,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  768.00 S.F.$12,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,400$251,800$414,200
2024$162,400$251,800$414,200
2023$162,400$251,800$414,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,400$251,800$414,200
2024$162,400$251,800$414,200
2023$162,400$251,800$414,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps