116 DORCHESTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
116 DORCHESTER RD
Mblu
409/ 94/ / /
Acct#
618
Owner
SMITH, MARTHA M
Total Market Value
$192,500
Appraisal
$192,500
PID
1049
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,100$161,400$192,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,100$161,400$192,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, MARTHA M
Co-Owner
Address116 DORCHESTER ROAD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$131,266
Certificate
Book & Page 3185/0660
Sale Date08/24/2005
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH, MARTHA M$131,266 3185/06601A08/24/2005
PIKE, ESTATE OF LON J$0 PRO-2002/01H01/02/2002
PIKE, LON J$0 0999/00651A03/31/1964
PIKE, LON J, DOROTHY & ETHEL$0 PRO-/19501H08/05/1950
PIKE, LON C$0 0520/0368 08/24/1914

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1805
Living Area: 972
Replacement Cost: $99,965
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Minimum
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 972 972
UBMBasement, Unfinished 324 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 972 0
   2,268 972
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $26,665
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Minimum
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
   720 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$161,400
Appraised Value$161,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  374.00 S.F.$6001
LNTLEAN-TO  357.00 S.F.$2001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  525.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  420.00 S.F.$6001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  902.00 S.F.$2,9001
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  160.00 S.F.$6001
SHDASHED FLDPR  2.00 UNITS$2001
FGR3GARAGE-LOWCOST  360.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,100$161,400$192,500
2024$31,100$161,400$192,500
2023$31,100$161,400$192,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,100$161,400$192,500
2024$31,100$161,400$192,500
2023$31,100$161,400$192,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps