136 WASHBURN HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
136 WASHBURN HILL RD
Mblu
409/ 98/ / /
Acct#
113100
Owner
BEVAN MICHAEL J
Total Market Value
$1,177,700
Appraisal
$1,866,500
PID
1053
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$859,100$1,007,400$1,866,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$859,100$318,600$1,177,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBEVAN MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address25 BRIDLE TRAIL
DARIEN, CT 06820
Sale Price$2,400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4851/540
Sale Date02/13/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEVAN MICHAEL J $2,400,000 4851/5400002/13/2024
MAGLEBY, ALEXANDER$1,700,000 4322/00330011/01/2017
HOUSER, ROBERT F.$0 4320/05661A10/25/2017
HOUSER TRUSTEE, MEGAN M & ROBERT HOUSER$0 3396/07791H04/06/2007
HOUSER, ROBERT F & MEGAN M$1,650,000 2976/00010104/02/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1778
Living Area: 4,762
Replacement Cost: $867,364
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$737,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,018 3,018
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,508 1,131
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,225 613
FOPOpen Porch 568 0
SFBFinishd Daylite Bsmnt 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,489 0
WDKDeck, Wood 522 0
   9,002 4,762
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Accessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM3.00 UNITS$11,5001
NFP2NONFCTG FPL22.00 UNITS$4,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6700UNPRODUCTIVE22.30AC
6215HWMR-586.60AC
6315OTMR-5124.90AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)236.8
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$318,600
Appraised Value$1,007,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  144.00 S.F.$6002
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  120.00 S.F.$1,4002
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  2004.00 S.F.$27,7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  280.00 S.F.$1,0002
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  860.00 S.F.$4,0002
SPL3GUNITE  740.00 S.F.$17,3001
FCPCARPORT  840.00 S.F.$7,1001
LNTLEAN-TO  280.00 S.F.$1,0002
SHP7SHOP W/LOFT G  1122.00 S.F.$39,5002
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  592.00 S.F.$4,6002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$859,100$1,007,400$1,866,500
2024$859,100$1,007,400$1,866,500
2023$859,100$1,007,400$1,866,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$859,100$324,600$1,183,700
2024$859,100$326,200$1,185,300
2023$859,100$327,700$1,186,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps