232 BAKER HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
232 BAKER HILL RD
Mblu
410/ 5/ / /
Acct#
745
Owner
ROBY II TRUSTEE, DAVID M
Total Market Value
$1,149,700
Appraisal
$1,396,100
PID
1060
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$957,600$438,500$1,396,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$957,600$192,100$1,149,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROBY II TRUSTEE, DAVID M
Co-OwnerROBY TRUSTEE, CRISTIN
Address3686 NW 130TH AVENUE

OCALA , FL 34482
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002779/0048
Sale Date02/17/2003
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBY II TRUSTEE, DAVID M$0 002779/00481A02/17/2003
ROBY, BARBARA D$90,000 2304/06231N03/20/1998
STOCKMAYER, SYLVIA B$2,500 1041/0426 06/27/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,532
Replacement Cost: $700,078
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$609,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +20
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,564 1,564
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,312 1,312
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,312 656
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,564 0
   5,752 3,532
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6335OTUNR-510.00AC
6235HWUNR-526.50AC
6515FARMR-56.30AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)44.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$192,100
Appraised Value$438,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7W/LOFT EXCELL  1248.00 S.F.$69,6001
BN11P&BBRN/SHP2S-L  1200.00 SF$47,5001
STB6CSTM STABLE  2816.00 S.F.$210,6001
BRN8POLE BRN/RUN N  448.00 S.F.$7,2001
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  48.00 S.F.$7001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  416.00 S.F.$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$957,600$438,500$1,396,100
2024$956,300$438,500$1,394,800
2023$952,200$438,500$1,390,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$957,600$192,500$1,150,100
2024$956,300$192,500$1,148,800
2023$952,200$193,100$1,145,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps