172 BAKER HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
172 BAKER HILL RD
Mblu
410/ 10/ 1000/ /
Acct#
170
Owner
MOORE NICHOLAS L TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$813,700
Appraisal
$1,002,400
PID
1068
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,900$381,500$1,002,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,900$192,800$813,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE NICHOLAS L TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerNICHOLAS L MOORE EXEMPT TRUST
Address172 BAKER HILL RD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4817/603
Sale Date08/03/2023
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOORE NICHOLAS L TRUSTEE$0 4817/6031N08/03/2023
PALMER, JANE M. TTE$0 4188/05461F12/23/2015
PALMER, JANE M$490,000 2212/00011O08/12/1996
BERGENDOFF, RAYMOND C$0 1998/06741A11/17/1992
CTB CORP - BERGENDOFF$0 1177/0051  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1789
Living Area: 3,903
Replacement Cost: $593,991
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,499 2,499
FUSUpper Story, Finished 900 900
TQSThree Quarter Story 672 504
CANCanopy 80 0
FGRGarage, Attatched 676 0
FOPOpen Porch 76 0
FSPScreen Porch 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 428 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 60 0
   5,751 3,903

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6234HWUNR-418.59AC
6514FARMR-417.26AC
6334OTUNR-413.37AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)52.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$192,800
Appraised Value$381,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZCGAZEBO FP  1.00 UNITS$1,9001
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT  2218.00 S.F.$77,6001
LNTALEAN-TO FP  1.00 UNITS$1001
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  545.00 S.F$10,9001
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  224.00 S.F.$8001
APT1APT DET  611.00 UNITS$26,9001
UBM1UNFINISHD BSMT  140.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,900$381,500$1,002,400
2024$620,900$381,500$1,002,400
2023$620,900$381,500$1,002,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,900$192,800$813,700
2024$620,900$192,800$813,700
2023$620,900$193,300$814,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps