54 BLISS LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 BLISS LN
Mblu
410/ 49/ / /
Acct#
123
Owner
FORWARD, THOMAS C
Total Market Value
$365,300
Appraisal
$365,300
PID
1112
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,600$168,700$365,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,600$168,700$365,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFORWARD, THOMAS C
Co-OwnerFORWARD, BARBARA
Address54 BLISS LANE
LYME, NH 03768-3810
Sale Price$4,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1677/0894
Sale Date07/02/1981
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FORWARD, THOMAS C$4,000 1677/08941A07/02/1981
BURGESS, BARBARA A.$0 1327/02711A12/27/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,013
Replacement Cost: $234,875
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
TQSThree Quarter Story 988 741
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
STPStoop 64 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 750 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   3,346 2,013

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$168,700
Appraised Value$168,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  128.00 S.F.$1,0001
FGR3GARAGE-LOWCOST  896.00 S.F.$16,5001
BRN8POLE BRN/RUN N  192.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,600$168,700$365,300
2024$196,600$168,700$365,300
2023$196,600$168,700$365,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,600$168,700$365,300
2024$196,600$168,700$365,300
2023$196,600$168,700$365,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps