21 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 PLEASANT ST
Mblu
201/ 79/ 1000/ /
Acct#
44
Owner
BALCH MERTIE U
Total Market Value
$273,900
Appraisal
$344,600
PID
115
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,400$194,200$344,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,400$123,500$273,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBALCH MERTIE U
Co-OwnerBALCH RUSSELL R
Address23 PLEASANT ST
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4440/0498
Sale Date06/06/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BALCH MERTIE U$0 4440/04981A06/06/2019
BALCH, CHARLES R$0 22125/06171A01/03/1995
BALCH, CHARLES R$0 1788/07291H01/25/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,212
Replacement Cost: $297,266
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,036 1,036
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 1,036 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,176 0
   4,564 2,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneLCD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6019FARM SP RC10.80AC
6810WETLANDS-REC10.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$123,500
Appraised Value$194,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,400$194,200$344,600
2024$148,600$194,200$342,800
2023$89,200$194,200$283,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,400$123,500$273,900
2024$148,600$123,500$272,100
2023$89,200$123,500$212,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps