172 GRAFTON TK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
172 GRAFTON TK
Mblu
413/ 14/ / /
Acct#
384
Owner
KILHAM, BENJAMIN
Total Market Value
$686,700
Appraisal
$869,300
PID
1188
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,600$348,700$869,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,600$166,100$686,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKILHAM, BENJAMIN
Co-OwnerKILHAM, DEBRA A
AddressP.O. BOX 37
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4159/0809
Sale Date09/18/2015
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KILHAM, BENJAMIN$0 4159/08091F09/18/2015
KILHAM, BENJAMIN$0 1442/05151H03/23/1982
KILHAM, BEJAMIN & JOANNE PASPALAS KILHAM$4,000 1343/01910006/06/1978
WATERBURY, LEON E & ELIZABETH L$0 1161/0483 03/31/1972
WATERBURY, LEON E$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,190
Replacement Cost: $562,114
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,884 1,884
TQSThree Quarter Story 984 738
FUSUpper Story, Finished 440 440
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 320 128
CANCanopy 48 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,182 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 160 0
URBBasemnt, Unfinishd, Raised 1,152 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 260 0
WDKDeck, Wood 365 0
   6,915 3,190

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLDDELUX FIREPLAC1.00 UNITS$8,3001
GENRSV GENERATOR >20KW1.00 UNITS$12,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneELD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6203HWM-396.29AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)105
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$166,100
Appraised Value$348,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  280.00 S.F.$2,2001
BN11P&BBRN/SHP2S-L  840.00 SF$29,6001
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  320.00 S.F.$5,5001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  1224.00 S.F.$15,9001
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  840.00 S.F$23,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,600$348,700$869,300
2024$520,600$348,700$869,300
2023$500,600$348,700$849,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,600$166,100$686,700
2024$520,600$166,100$686,700
2023$500,600$167,300$667,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps