18 CANAAN LEDGE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 CANAAN LEDGE LN
Mblu
413/ 23/ / /
Acct#
683
Owner
KERFOOT III BRANCH PRICE AND MASSER BARBARA A TTES
Total Market Value
$497,400
Appraisal
$497,400
PID
1196
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,700$168,700$497,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,700$168,700$497,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKERFOOT III BRANCH PRICE AND MASSER BARBARA A TTES
Co-OwnerBRANCH PRICE KERFOOT III AND BARBARA A MASSER LIVING TRUST DATED JULY 23 2021
Address18 CANAAN LEDGE LN
PO BOX 124
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$1,106,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4893/181
Sale Date09/19/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KERFOOT III BRANCH PRICE AND MASSER BARBARA A TTES $1,106,000 4893/1810009/19/2024
VEILLETTE PETER J$525,000 4516/09080005/04/2020
BROWN, NATHANIEL J$555,000 4293/08741N06/28/2017
BROOKS, RYAN$483,534 4100/00071G12/09/2014
SAITO, RICHARD M$485,067 3050/03831N09/09/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,005
Replacement Cost: $430,070
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,857 1,857
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,452 1,089
FHSHalf Story, Finished 117 59
FBMBasement, Finished 240 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 90 0
FGRGarage, Attatched 588 0
PTOPatio 364 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,617 0
   6,325 3,005

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU2.00 UNITS$2,7001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$168,700
Appraised Value$168,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,700$168,700$497,400
2024$328,700$168,700$497,400
2023$328,700$168,700$497,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,700$168,700$497,400
2024$328,700$168,700$497,400
2023$328,700$168,700$497,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps