10 CANAAN LEDGE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 CANAAN LEDGE LN
Mblu
413/ 26/ / /
Acct#
298
Owner
KRANSTEUBER JAKE ALLEN
Total Market Value
$262,800
Appraisal
$262,800
PID
1199
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,300$138,500$262,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,300$138,500$262,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKRANSTEUBER JAKE ALLEN
Co-OwnerKRANSTEUBER KATHERINE RAYE TUMBLESON
AddressPO BOX 223
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$510,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4771/128
Sale Date11/17/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRANSTEUBER JAKE ALLEN$510,000 4771/1280011/17/2022
TULLAR, NATHAN C$220,000 4092/07660011/05/2014
KRESS, NANCY E$0 002797/06771F03/25/2003
EMERSON, NANCY C$126,500 2469/05680006/20/2000
MCCARTHY, JAMES$115,000 2220/02960010/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,571
Replacement Cost: $196,927
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 432
FATAttic, Finished 576 115
PTOPatio 169 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   2,561 1,571

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneELD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$138,500
Appraised Value$138,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$11,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,300$138,500$262,800
2024$119,900$138,500$258,400
2023$119,900$138,500$258,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,300$138,500$262,800
2024$119,900$138,500$258,400
2023$119,900$138,500$258,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps