4 BRITTON LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 BRITTON LN
Mblu
201/ 83/ / /
Acct#
966
Owner
GREEN MOUNTAIN BUSINESS PARK, LLC
Total Market Value
$822,900
Appraisal
$822,900
PID
120
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,100$360,800$822,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,100$360,800$822,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN MOUNTAIN BUSINESS PARK, LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX167
LYME CENTER, NH 03769
Sale Price$675,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4421/0347
Sale Date03/18/2019
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREEN MOUNTAIN BUSINESS PARK, LLC$675,000 4421/0347UNKQ03/18/2019
STROUT, BEVERLY K & EARL F TTE$0 3371/07341H12/07/2006
STROUT, BEVERLY K$4,000 1789/09301A01/25/1989
 $39,100 1680/0115 07/14/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 25,944
Replacement Cost: $1,074,115
Building Percent Good: 43
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$461,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehousing
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.15
Area
BASFirst Floor 14,124 14,124
AOFOffice, (Average) 6,060 6,060
SPAService Production Area 5,760 5,760
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
ULPLoading Platform, Unfinished 330 0
   26,290 25,944

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3160
DescriptionCOMM WHSE  
ZoneLCD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$360,800
Appraised Value$360,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTGSV LEAN-TO  1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,100$360,800$822,900
2024$462,100$360,800$822,900
2023$462,100$360,800$822,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,100$360,800$822,900
2024$462,100$360,800$822,900
2023$462,100$360,800$822,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps