32 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 PLEASANT ST
Mblu
201/ 85/ / /
Acct#
875
Owner
VIGNEAULT, ERIC S.
Total Market Value
$406,300
Appraisal
$406,300
PID
122
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$133,300$406,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$133,300$406,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVIGNEAULT, ERIC S.
Co-OwnerLEIGHTON, ELIZABETH A.
Address27 NORFORD LAKE RD
NORWICH, VT 05055
Sale Price$477,533
Certificate
Book & Page 4703/924
Sale Date01/27/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VIGNEAULT, ERIC S.$477,533 4703/9240001/27/2022
ALLDEN, KATHLEEN TRUSTEE$0 4599/09181A02/23/2021
ALLDEN, KATHLEEN$375,000 3103/03130201/28/2005
GRAHAM, CHRISTOPHER C$143,533 2586/08981O09/27/2001
WOODWARD TRUSTEE, EST OF ETHEL G$0 PRO-2000/01H09/22/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 2,522
Replacement Cost: $331,594
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,376 1,376
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
FATAttic, Finished 128 26
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 128 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 432 0
   3,420 2,522

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneLCD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$133,300
Appraised Value$133,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-LOWCOST  660.00 S.F.$7,6001
LNTLEAN-TO  70.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$133,300$406,300
2024$273,000$133,300$406,300
2023$273,000$133,300$406,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$133,300$406,300
2024$273,000$133,300$406,300
2023$273,000$133,300$406,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps