80 POUT POND LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 POUT POND LN
Mblu
414/ 13/ / /
Acct#
148
Owner
KAHN, DAVID O
Total Market Value
$1,329,400
Appraisal
$1,586,200
PID
1226
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$871,900$714,300$1,586,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$871,900$457,500$1,329,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKAHN, DAVID O
Co-OwnerBINDER, LISA A
Address80 POUT POND LN
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3669/0171
Sale Date12/16/2009
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAHN, DAVID O$900,000 3669/01711O12/16/2009
HENSZEY TRUSTEE, BENJAMIN N$0 3205/01811H09/08/2005
HENSZEY, BENJAMIN N$115,000 2089/08851005/09/1994
GRAY EDWARD E$110,000 1835/0759 12/01/1989
ROBINSON, ANN$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,476
Replacement Cost: $861,256
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$714,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Excellent
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Bamboo
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,394 2,394
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,020 1,020
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 156 62
CANCanopy 27 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,244 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 255 0
FGRGarage, Attatched 969 0
FOPOpen Porch 838 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 208 0
   7,111 3,476
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,5001
GNRASV GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
Zone
Neighborhood006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6224HWUN-442.65AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)43.7
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$457,500
Appraised Value$714,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP8GD SHOP W/PLMB  1101.00 S.F.$59,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  90.00 S.F.$4001
GAZCGAZEBO FP  1.00 UNITS$1,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  288.00 S.F.$1,7001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  768.00 S.F.$35,9001
SLR2SOLAR PV 5-7KW  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  253.00 S.F.$3,8001
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  432.00 S.F.$6,5001
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  416.00 S.F.$6,2001
BRN8POLE BRN/RUN N  880.00 S.F.$14,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$871,900$714,300$1,586,200
2024$857,800$714,300$1,572,100
2023$857,800$714,300$1,572,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$871,900$457,500$1,329,400
2024$857,800$457,500$1,315,300
2023$857,800$458,500$1,316,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps