39 SMITH MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 SMITH MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
414/ 14/ / /
Acct#
447
Owner
HIGBIE, LYNNE S TTEE
Total Market Value
$573,700
Appraisal
$785,600
PID
1227
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,300$360,300$785,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,300$148,400$573,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHIGBIE, LYNNE S TTEE
Co-OwnerLYNNE S HIGBIE TRUST
Address39 SMITH MOUNTAIN RD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$785,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4085/0718
Sale Date10/01/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HIGBIE, LYNNE S TTEE$785,000 4085/07180110/01/2014
ROBINSON TRUSTEES, JEROME B & SHERRILL F$0 3072/05161H11/04/2004
ROBINSON, JEROME B & SHERRILL F$55,000 1735/08831O04/28/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,731
Replacement Cost: $558,450
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K Pine/Avg Wd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,132 2,132
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,132 1,599
CANCanopy 70 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
FSPScreen Porch 130 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,580 0
UGRBasement Garage 552 0
UOPPorch, Open L Cost 64 0
WDKDeck, Wood 1,122 0
   7,872 3,731

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneMFD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6810WETLANDS-REC7.00AC
6514FARMR-45.00AC
6334OTUNR-449.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)65
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$148,400
Appraised Value$360,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  312.00 S.F.$2,4001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  384.00 S.F.$4,4001
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  190.00 S.F.$3,4001
WDKWOOD DECK  120.00 S.F.$6001
LNTLEAN-TO  32.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,300$360,300$785,600
2024$425,300$360,300$785,600
2023$425,300$360,300$785,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,300$148,400$573,700
2024$425,300$148,400$573,700
2023$425,300$148,800$574,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps