30 SMITH MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 SMITH MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
414/ 17/ / /
Acct#
386
Owner
KILHAM, JOSHUA
Total Market Value
$492,800
Appraisal
$637,300
PID
1230
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,300$279,000$637,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,300$134,500$492,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKILHAM, JOSHUA
Co-OwnerCHAFFEE, SARA
AddressPO BOX 328
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4111/0830
Sale Date02/23/2015
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KILHAM, JOSHUA$0 4111/08301F02/23/2015
KILHAM, JOSHUA$0 1287/00891A 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,544
Replacement Cost: $431,777
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,200 1,200
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 360 144
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 840 0
STPStoop 12 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,200 0
   4,812 2,544

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
NFPONONFNCTG FPO1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6225HWUN-525.00AC
6325OTUN-512.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)39
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$134,500
Appraised Value$279,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BN11P&BBRN/SHP2S-L  1120.00 SF$29,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,300$279,000$637,300
2024$358,300$279,000$637,300
2023$358,300$279,000$637,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,300$134,500$492,800
2024$358,300$134,500$492,800
2023$358,300$135,100$493,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps