383 DORCHESTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
383 DORCHESTER RD
Mblu
414/ 40/ / /
Acct#
758
Owner
DIANA, BRENDA S & CORINA RYAN TTEES
Total Market Value
$463,300
Appraisal
$463,300
PID
1271
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,500$150,800$463,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,500$150,800$463,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDIANA, BRENDA S & CORINA RYAN TTEES
Co-OwnerRYAN, R BRETT TRUST FOR CORINA RYAN
AddressROPES & GRAY LLP
800 BOYLSTON ST
BOSTON, MA 02199-3600
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4010/0260
Sale Date09/09/2013
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIANA, BRENDA S & CORINA RYAN TTEES$340,000 4010/02601A09/09/2013
RYAN, BRET$340,000 3829/03700110/24/2011
OLSEN, TIMOTHY S$145,000 3707/01791H06/11/2010
COSGROVE, PETER ESTATE OF$0 2966/04171H03/04/2004
COSGROVE, PETER W & CLERICO, TERRI$135,000 2318/01890105/27/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,847
Replacement Cost: $239,282
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Logs
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/Avg Wd
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
FUSUpper Story, Finished 357 357
TQSThree Quarter Story 187 140
FBMBasement, Finished 306 0
FOPOpen Porch 170 0
SFBFinishd Daylite Bsmnt 594 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 322 0
   3,286 1,847

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$150,800
Appraised Value$150,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  132.00 S.F.$1,2001
PRGASV PERGOLA  1.00 UNITS$8001
FGR7W/LOFT EXCELL  1400.00 S.F.$86,8001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  360.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,500$150,800$463,300
2024$312,500$150,800$463,300
2023$312,500$150,800$463,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,500$150,800$463,300
2024$312,500$150,800$463,300
2023$312,500$150,800$463,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps