12+14 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12+14 PLEASANT ST
Mblu
201/ 91/ / /
Acct#
243
Owner
PLEASANT STREET LYME LLC
Total Market Value
$583,500
Appraisal
$583,500
PID
128
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,000$188,500$583,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,000$188,500$583,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPLEASANT STREET LYME LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 167
LYME CENTER, NH 03769
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3779/0878
Sale Date03/15/2011
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLEASANT STREET LYME LLC$200,000 3779/08781O03/15/2011
JO-KA-HO HEIGHTS ENTPRSES, LLC$125,000 2271/02260009/09/1997
EVANS, DILYS & PATERSON, SHEILA M$4,000 1626/0473 09/06/1986
EVANS, DILYS$42,000 1338/0556 03/22/1978
BALCH, ELIZABETH H$0  PRO/01H08/31/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,352
Replacement Cost: $182,466
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Concr-Finished
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,176 1,176
CANCanopy 112 0
   2,464 2,352
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,352
Replacement Cost: $248,178
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Concr-Finished
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,176 1,176
CANCanopy 112 0
   2,464 2,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
ZoneLCD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$188,500
Appraised Value$188,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  336.00 S.F.$7,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,000$188,500$583,500
2024$395,000$188,500$583,500
2023$395,000$188,500$583,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,000$188,500$583,500
2024$395,000$188,500$583,500
2023$395,000$188,500$583,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps