10 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 PLEASANT ST
Mblu
201/ 92/ / /
Acct#
31
Owner
KANTACK, KEITH M
Total Market Value
$339,800
Appraisal
$339,800
PID
129
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,300$157,500$339,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,300$157,500$339,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKANTACK, KEITH M
Co-OwnerDETHIER, EVAN N
Address64 LEBANON ST
HANOVER, NH 03755
Sale Price$286,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4152/0371
Sale Date08/24/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KANTACK, KEITH M$286,000 4152/03710108/24/2015
HALL, JEANETTE LYNN$0 3894/05521A06/27/2012
TIRALONGO, MIRO$225,000 3269/00201O03/07/2006
POWER, SAMUEL$0 002936/01071F12/09/2003
POWER, PRISCILLA BALCH$0 2125/06191A12/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,340
Replacement Cost: $202,905
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 830 830
FUSUpper Story, Finished 510 510
FGRGarage, Attatched 280 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
FSPScreen Porch 144 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 350 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 380 0
   2,554 1,340

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneLCD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$157,500
Appraised Value$157,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLR3SOLAR PV 7-10KW  1.00 UNITS$20,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,300$157,500$339,800
2024$182,300$157,500$339,800
2023$182,300$157,500$339,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,300$157,500$339,800
2024$182,300$157,500$339,800
2023$182,300$157,500$339,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps