274 DORCHESTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
274 DORCHESTER RD
Mblu
414/ 62/ / /
Acct#
954
Owner
ELIASON, M SCOTT TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$399,800
Appraisal
$454,100
PID
1313
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,300$187,800$454,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,300$133,500$399,800

Owner of Record
OwnerELIASON, M SCOTT TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerM SCOTT ELIASON LIVING REVOCABLE TRUST
Address274 DORCHESTER RD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4593/0892
Sale Date01/14/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELIASON, M SCOTT TRUSTEE$0 4593/08921A01/14/2021
ELIASSEN, M SCOTT$143,500 2265/06791O08/08/1997
BARREIRO, BARBARA M$150,000 1697/09600009/25/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,710
Replacement Cost: $272,564
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,113 1,113
FUSUpper Story, Finished 597 597
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 84 0
SFBFinishd Daylite Bsmnt 396 0
URBBasemnt, Unfinishd, Raised 429 0
WDKDeck, Wood 332 0
   2,951 1,710

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU1.00 UNITS$1,5001
JACJETTUB1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6224HWUN-417.66AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.9
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$133,500
Appraised Value$187,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  144.00 S.F.$2,6001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  72.00 S.F.$4001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  640.00 S.F.$16,4001
SLR2SOLAR PV 5-7KW  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,300$187,800$454,100
2024$266,300$187,800$454,100
2023$266,300$187,800$454,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,300$133,400$399,700
2024$266,300$133,400$399,700
2023$266,300$133,800$400,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps