55 HARDSCRABBLE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 HARDSCRABBLE LN
Mblu
415/ 2/ / /
Acct#
1261
Owner
WEINSTEIN, JAMES N
Total Market Value
$1,048,100
Appraisal
$1,190,700
PID
1326
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$788,400$402,300$1,190,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$788,400$259,700$1,048,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWEINSTEIN, JAMES N
Co-OwnerWEINSTEIN, MIRIAM M
Address55 HARDSCRABBLE LN
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$685,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2358/0305
Sale Date11/25/1998
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEINSTEIN, JAMES N$685,000 2358/03050211/25/1998
CLARK TRUSTEE, RAY G$4,000 2168/05291A09/26/1995
CLARK, RAY G$50,000 2138/05871N04/27/1995
VAN VLECK, ROY T$45,000 2121/03901N12/05/1994
UPPER VALLEY LAND TRUST,INC$4,000 1871/00151K07/13/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1810
Living Area: 4,189
Replacement Cost: $821,040
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$738,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Excellent
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,379 2,379
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,208 1,208
TQSThree Quarter Story 600 450
FHSHalf Story, Finished 304 152
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
FSPScreen Porch 171 0
FSTUtility, Finished 55 0
PTOPatio 437 0
   5,262 4,189

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$9,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$3,2001
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU1.00 UNITS$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6235HWUNR-520.70AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$259,700
Appraised Value$402,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BN11P&BBRN/SHP2S-L  858.00 SF$30,2001
GEN2BACK UP POWER <20 KW  1.00 UNITS$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$788,400$402,300$1,190,700
2024$788,400$402,300$1,190,700
2023$788,400$402,300$1,190,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$788,400$259,700$1,048,100
2024$788,400$259,700$1,048,100
2023$788,400$260,100$1,048,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps