73 POUT POND LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
73 POUT POND LN
Mblu
415/ 18/ / /
Acct#
988
Owner
JONES, RICHARD G
Total Market Value
$302,600
Appraisal
$302,600
PID
1343
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,100$198,500$302,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,100$198,500$302,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, RICHARD G
Co-Owner
Address73 POUT POND LANE
PO BOX 148
LYME CENTER, NH 03769-0148
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1972/0070
Sale Date06/13/1991
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JONES, RICHARD G$0 1972/00701O06/13/1991
JONES, RICHARD G$70,000 1720/09801O01/09/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,162
Replacement Cost: $115,830
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 767 767
TQSThree Quarter Story 527 395
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
   1,426 1,162

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.47
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$198,500
Appraised Value$198,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  672.00 S.F.$18,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,100$198,500$302,600
2024$104,100$198,500$302,600
2023$104,100$198,500$302,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,100$198,500$302,600
2024$104,100$198,500$302,600
2023$104,100$198,500$302,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps