75+77 POUT POND LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75+77 POUT POND LN
Mblu
415/ 19/ / /
Acct#
1317
Owner
EMAC25 LLC
Total Market Value
$821,900
Appraisal
$1,646,500
PID
1344
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,800$1,101,700$1,646,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,800$277,100$821,900

Owner of Record
OwnerEMAC25 LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 62
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$2,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4952/16
Sale Date07/29/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EMAC25 LLC$2,000,000 4952/160007/29/2025
LPP 77, LLC$1,462,533 4048/04400104/04/2014
BLODGETT TRUSTEE, PUTNAM W$0 2447/06601F02/17/2000
BLODGETT, PUTNAM W$4,000 1974/09441N06/23/1992
LIVERSIDGE, THOMAS P$110,000 1899/03311A02/21/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 3,708
Replacement Cost: $713,151
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$534,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,708 3,708
FGRGarage, Attatched 876 0
FOPOpen Porch 440 0
SFBFinishd Daylite Bsmnt 155 0
URBBasemnt, Unfinishd, Raised 3,553 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   8,892 3,708
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLDDELUX FIREPLAC1.00 UNITS$8,3001
JACJETTUB1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6213HWMR-3244.97AC
6313OTMR-345.33AC
6810WETLANDS-REC4.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)298.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$277,100
Appraised Value$1,101,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,800$1,101,700$1,646,500
2024$544,800$1,101,700$1,646,500
2023$544,800$1,101,700$1,646,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,800$277,100$821,900
2024$544,800$277,500$822,300
2023$544,800$278,800$823,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps