179 PINNACLE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
179 PINNACLE RD
Mblu
416/ 4/ / /
Acct#
594
Owner
PALMER, KENNETH DOUGLAS
Total Market Value
$209,600
Appraisal
$209,600
PID
1367
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,900$207,700$209,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,900$207,700$209,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPALMER, KENNETH DOUGLAS
Co-OwnerPALMER, BRUCE ALAN
Address3 BARTHOLOMEW TERRACE
PEABODY, MA 01960
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1924/0324
Sale Date08/16/1991
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PALMER, KENNETH DOUGLAS $0 1924/03241A08/16/1991
PALMER JR, KENNETH D$0 1288/0366 06/22/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Accessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1300
DescriptionRES ACLNDV  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$207,700
Appraised Value$207,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  160.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,900$207,700$209,600
2024$1,900$207,700$209,600
2023$1,900$207,700$209,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,900$207,700$209,600
2024$1,900$207,700$209,600
2023$1,900$207,700$209,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps