16 DAVISON LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 DAVISON LN
Mblu
416/ 16/ / /
Acct#
281
Owner
KILLEBREW, PAUL K JR
Total Market Value
$975,900
Appraisal
$975,900
PID
1382
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,500$345,400$975,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,500$345,400$975,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKILLEBREW, PAUL K JR
Co-OwnerKILLEBREW, DARIA Z
Address16 DAVISON LANE
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$880,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4383/0408
Sale Date08/22/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KILLEBREW, PAUL K JR$880,000 4383/04081A08/22/2018
KILLEBREW LIVING TRUST, JOYCE C $0 002748/02851F11/25/2002
KILLEBREW, PAUL K$330,000 1828/08551O10/18/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,636
Replacement Cost: $691,879
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$588,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +20
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,216 2,216
TQSThree Quarter Story 336 252
FHSHalf Story, Finished 336 168
FOPOpen Porch 126 0
FSPScreen Porch 165 0
PTOPatio 352 0
SFBFinishd Daylite Bsmnt 1,794 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 378 0
WDKDeck, Wood 547 0
   6,250 2,636

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$345,400
Appraised Value$345,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR8W/BSMNT/GOOD  576.00 S.F.$27,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$4,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  238.00 S.F.$1,1001
PAVBSV PAVING SML  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,500$345,400$975,900
2024$630,500$345,400$975,900
2023$630,500$345,400$975,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,500$345,400$975,900
2024$630,500$345,400$975,900
2023$630,500$345,400$975,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps