645 DORCHESTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
645 DORCHESTER RD
Mblu
421/ 5/ / /
Acct#
747
Owner
PIKE, ROBERTA E TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$484,800
Appraisal
$529,200
PID
1473
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,400$320,800$529,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,400$276,400$484,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPIKE, ROBERTA E TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerPIKE, ROBERTA E TRUST
Address40 PINNACLE RD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4023/0682
Sale Date11/06/2013
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIKE, ROBERTA E TRUSTEE$0 4023/06821F11/06/2013
PIKE, ROBERTA E$6,267 3842/06201A12/05/2012
PIKE, ROBERTA E$102,000 1922/08351O07/25/1991
STONE, CHESTER W$0 0982/0264 04/24/1963
PATTEN, MILTON E & MARY E$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 4,337
Replacement Cost: $349,412
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,328 2,328
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,400 1,400
FHSHalf Story, Finished 638 319
CTHCathedral 290 290
   4,656 4,337
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 365
Replacement Cost: $17,385
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Minimum
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/Avg Wd
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 304 304
FATAttic, Finished 304 61
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   768 365

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneELD
Neighborhood008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6335OTUNR-57.00AC
6225HWUN-57.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.14
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$276,400
Appraised Value$320,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST  243.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD3LOW COST  200.00 S.F.$7001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1200.00 S.F.$32,6001
LNTLEAN-TO  210.00 S.F.$9001
GEN2BACK UP POWER <20 KW  1.00 UNITS$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,400$320,800$529,200
2024$167,300$320,800$488,100
2023$167,300$320,800$488,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,400$276,400$484,800
2024$167,300$276,400$443,700
2023$167,300$276,700$444,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps