658 DORCHESTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
658 DORCHESTER RD
Mblu
421/ 9/ / /
Acct#
504
Owner
BARR, PATRICK
Total Market Value
$233,400
Appraisal
$233,400
PID
1477
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,400$139,000$233,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,400$139,000$233,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBARR, PATRICK
Co-OwnerMCGRORY, DIANE
Address12 SHELLEY ROAD
WELLESLEY, MA 02481
Sale Price$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3185/0233
Sale Date08/26/2005
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARR, PATRICK$430,000 3185/02331G08/26/2005
MCKENNA, THOMAS P & GAIL$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 994
Replacement Cost: $108,722
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$78,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1K Pine/Avg Wd
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/LQ Wd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 994 994
WDKDeck, Wood 558 0
   1,552 994

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneELD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.91
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$139,000
Appraised Value$139,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8POLE BRN/RUN N  864.00 S.F.$8,3001
SHD2SHED GOOD  345.00 S.F.$4,6001
SHD3LOW COST  60.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,400$139,000$233,400
2024$94,400$139,000$233,400
2023$94,400$139,000$233,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,400$139,000$233,400
2024$94,400$139,000$233,400
2023$94,400$139,000$233,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps