32 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 HIGH ST
Mblu
201/ 107/ / /
Acct#
1431
Owner
LARO, JOANNA
Total Market Value
$164,900
Appraisal
$164,900
PID
154
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,500$82,400$164,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,500$82,400$164,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLARO, JOANNA
Co-OwnerLARO, ARTHUR
Address32 HIGH ST
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3080/0109
Sale Date11/18/2004
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LARO, JOANNA$0 3080/01091H11/18/2004
LARO, ARTHUR E & DONNA$75,000 2372/06381A11/10/1998
PUSHEE, ESTATE OF ISABEL$0 1998-0466/01H01/22/1998
PUSHEE, ISABEL$0 1998-0466/0 06/29/1975
PUSHEE, ROGER CLARENCE$0 0728/0028 01/01/1901

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,744
Replacement Cost: $137,361
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Minimum/Plywd
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 896 896
BASFirst Floor 848 848
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 72 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   2,680 1,744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneLCD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$82,400
Appraised Value$82,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDASHED FLDPR  1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,500$82,400$164,900
2024$82,500$82,400$164,900
2023$82,500$82,400$164,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,500$82,400$164,900
2024$82,500$82,400$164,900
2023$82,500$82,400$164,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps